Staff Challenges

Each day we will be uploading a video challenge from a member of the Gray's Farm team to our Facebook page. To take part in a challenge simply ask your parents to comment on the video with your response to the challenge, this could range from a piece of writing to an answer to a tricky problem.

If your parents do not have access to a Facebook account the challenges can be still be viewed and you can email your repsonses to admin@graysfarm-tkat.org

Thursday 4th June - Mrs Back

Lynn

Wednesday 3rd June - Mrs Roffey

Alison

Thursday 28th May - Mrs Stanley

Nicky

Wednesday 27th May - Mrs Osborne

Lucie

Tuesday 26th May - Miss Martin

Liz

Friday 22nd May - Mrs Lyon

Lorraine

Thursday 21st May - Miss Merrick

Penny

Wednesday 20th May - Mrs Williams

Jane

Tuesday 19th May - Mrs Dowie-Smith

Erica

Monday 18th May - Mr Morris

Alex3

Friday 15th May - Mrs Augustt

Wilhermina

Thursday 14th May - Ms Conroy

Joan

Wednesday 13th May - Mrs Adam

Faye

Monday 11th May - Clare (School Counsellor)

Clare2

Thursday 7th May - Mr Howard

Robh

Wednesday 6th May - Mrs Alves

Kelly

Tuesday 5th May - Mr Whiting

Dave

Monday 4th May - Mr Back

Les

Friday 1st May - Claire (School Counsellor)

Claire

Thursday 30th April - Miss Blundell

Becky

Wednesday 29th April - Mrs Neale

Sharon

Tuesday 28th April - Mrs Penfold

Mandy

Monday 27th April - Mrs Bali

Orsi

Friday 24th April - Mrs Bell

Kate

Thursday 23rd April - Mr Morris - Part 2

Alex2

Wednesday 22nd April - Mr Morris

Alex

Tuesday 21st April - Mrs Rumjaun

Rid

Monday 20th April - Miss Follows

Jan

Friday 17th April -  Ms Persaud

Sandra

Thursday 16th April - Mrs Burgham

Tracey

Wednesday 15th April - Miss Hose

Kirsty

Tuesday 14th April - Mrs Smith

Sophie

Thursday 9th April - Mrs Gold

Adell

Wednesday 8th April - Mrs Morley-Whiting

Ella

Tuesday 7th April - Miss Furneaux

Nicola

Monday 6th April - Miss Gillies

Emma

Friday 3rd April - Miss Wallington

Charley

Thursday 2nd April - Miss Sutluceli

Elif

Wednesday 1st April - Mrs Taylor
Andrea

Tuesday 31st March - Miss Taylor

Katie

Monday 30th March - Mrs Appleton
Clairea

Friday 27th March - Mrs Marlow

Sam

Thursday 26th March - Mrs O'Neill

Clare

Wednesday 25th March - Mrs Reynolds

Jo

Tuesday 24th March - Mr Bradley

Rob