Governing Body Members 20-21

NAME

TYPE

RESPONSIBILITY

 David Linsell
 Current term: Interim Chair

Interim Chair

Chair of Governors

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2020

TBC

Nicola Furneaux
Current term: Ex-Officio

Headteacher

Headteacher at Gray’s Farm Primary Academy

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2020

TBC

Clare O’Neill
Current term: May 2019 to April 2023

Staff

Staff Governor - Class Teacher

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023

TBC

Oliver Bailey
Current term: May 2019 to March 2023

Appointed

Link Governor for Finance & Teaching and Learning

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2020

TBC

Caroline Leroi
Current term: May 2019 to March 2023

Appointed

Link Governor for Safeguarding

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2020

TBC

Deborah Millward
Current term: May 2019 to March 2023

Appointed

Link Governor for Attendance & Pupil Premium

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2020

TBC

Soley Esat
Current term: May 2019 to March 2023

Parent

Link Governor for SEN

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2020

TBC

Victoria Smith
Current term: September 2020 to September 2024

Appointed Link governor for Teaching and Learning

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2020

TBC

Dami Oyebade
Current term: September 2020 to September 2024

   

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2020

TBC

Carol Thomas

 

Clerk to Governors

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2020

Clerk to Governors at other TKAT schools

Leavers 20-21