Governing Body Members 19-20

NAME

TYPE

RESPONSIBILITY

 Ian Lawrence
 Current term: May 2019 to March 2022

Appointed

Chair of Governors
Link Governor for Health and Safety

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2019

Trustee of 1st Footscray Scouts

Nicola Furneaux
Current term: Ex-Officio

Headteacher

Headteacher at Gray’s Farm Primary Academy

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2019

None

Clare O’Neill
Current term: May 2019 to April 2023

Staff

Staff Governor - Class Teacher

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2019

None

Leila Amri
Current term: May 2019 to March 2023

Appointed

 Link Governor for SEN

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2019

None

Oliver Bailey
Current term: May 2019 to March 2023

Appointed

Link Governor for Health and Safety

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2019

None

Caroline Leroi
Current term: May 2019 to March 2023

Appointed

Link Governor for Safeguarding

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2019

None

Deborah Millward
Current term: May 2019 to March 2023

Appointed

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2019

None

Soley Esat
Current term: May 2019 to March 2023

Parent

Link Governor for Attendance

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2019

TBC

Carol Thomas

 

Clerk to Governors

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2019

Clerk to Governors at other TKAT schools