Governing Body Members 23-24 - Gray's Farm Primary Academy

Governing Body Members 23-24

NAME

TYPE

RESPONSIBILITY

  Daniel Momah 
  Start Date: 27 September 2022
  Current term: 27 September 2022 to 26        September 2026

Chair

Chair of Governers 

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023

None

Robert Bradley
Start Date: 16 April 2023
Current term: Ex-Officio

Headteacher Headteacher at Gray's Farm Primary Academy

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023

None

Kate Osborne
Start Date: 01 January 2021
Current term: Ex-Officio

Headteacher

Headteacher at Gray’s Farm Primary Academy

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023

Currently on Maternity Leave

Caroline Leroi
Start Date: 14 March 2019
Current term: 14 March 2023 to 13 March 2027

Vice Chair

Link Governor for Safeguarding

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023

Managing Director of Just Sow Ltd (outdoor education provider) since October 2013.

Dami Oyebade
Start Date: 01 September 2020
Current term: 01 September 2020 to 22 September 2024

Chair from September 2020 to September 2022

Appointed  
Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023 None

Victoria Smith
Start Date: 22 July 2020
Current term: 22 July 2020 to 22 July 2024

Appointed Link governor for Teaching and Learning

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023

None

Fatma Faydali
Start Date: 02 February 2021
Current term: 02 February 2021 to 01 February 2025

Parent  
Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023 None

Soley Esat
Start Date: 08 April 2019
Current term: 10 May 2023 to 09 May 2027

Parent  
Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023 None

Claire Appleton
Start Date: 8 November 2022
Current term: 8 November 2022 to 7 November 2026

Staff  
Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023 None  

Sarah Madden
Start Date: 27 September 2022
Current term: 27 September 2022 to 26 September 2026

Appointed  
Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023 None

Carol Thomas

 

Clerk to Governors

Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2023

Clerk to Governors at other TKAT academies. Daughter works for TKAT Procurement since January 2015.

Leavers 22-23

NAME

TYPE

RESPONSIBILITY

Scott Milne

Start Date: 17 November 2020
Current term: 17 November 2020 to 16 November 2024

Resignation date: 4th July 2023

Appointed  
Declarations of Interest to 31st August 2022 None